Staff
Queen's College London
Queen's College London

Staff

Get to know the Queen's College Preparatory School Staff.

Leadership Team

Teaching Staff

Miss G. Anselm BA (Open University)Form Teacher, Eco Coordinator
Miss A. Booth-Clibborn BA (Bristol)Form Teacher, Head of Wellbeing
Miss C. Bozzi BEd, MEd (ACU, Australia)Form Teacher, Head of Humanities, Diversity Coordinator, House Coordinator (Parks)
Miss A. Branch BA, BSc, MSc (Loughborough)Form Teacher (Maternity Cover)
Miss A. Buddle BA (Birmingham), PGCEDeputy Head (Academic) (Maternity Leave)
Ms K. Crace BA (Reading)Form Teacher (Maternity Cover)
Mme N. Campbell BA, MA (Nantes)Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss M. Cipriani BEd (Australia) REHead of Prep, Head of Drama, Head of PSHE
Miss K. Colquhoun BA (Oxford Brookes), PGCEDeputy Head (Pastoral), Head of Art & Design, DSL
Mrs M. de Guise BA (Birmingham), PGCEForm Teacher, Head of English
Miss E. Dina BA (Thessaloniki), MA (UCL)Form Teacher, Phonics Coordinator, Co-Curricular Coordinator
Mrs M. Dunsford-White BA (Johannesburg), H.Dip.EdForm Teacher
Mrs C. Edels BA (Birmingham)Form Teacher, Head of Professional Learning (Maternity Leave)
Miss L. Edwards BSc (York), MA (Nottingham)Form Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Ms N. Kempner BSc (Sussex)Form Teacher
Mrs F. Kiyani BA (Kingston), PGCEForm Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs C. Lad-Odedra BA (Birmingham), PGCE EYFS Teacher
Miss K. Longson BSc (Exeter), PGCEForm Teacher, Head of Special Projects, Educational Visits Coordinator, House Coordinator (Austen)
Miss EPZ Nash BEd (Waikato, New Zealand)PE Teacher, House Coordinator (Dod)
Mrs A. O’ Keeffe BA (Cork), PGCEForm Teacher, Head of Pre-Prep
Mrs A. Pickering BEd, (UNISA)Form Teacher, Head of Science
Miss R. Thompson IDTA (Hons)Head of Dance
Miss S. Toor BA (Brunel) MA (Bath)Form Teacher, Interim Head of EYFS
Mrs V. Watson BA (Leeds)Art & Design Teacher, History of Art Teacher
Mrs A. Willis NVQ Level 3, HLTAHead of Computing & Digital Learning
Miss M. Withinshaw BEd (Australia)Form Teacher, Head of Mathematics
Miss R. Woodward BA (Manchester), PGCEAssistant Head (Learning & Innovation) (Maternity Leave)
Dr G. Zacharias BMus PGDip PGAdDip (RCM) MMus (Sydney) PhD (RAM) Head of Music

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A. Burden NVQ Level 3Teaching Assistant
Miss A. EmanuelTeaching Assistant
Ms A. JeffreyHLTA
Mrs Z .Kantifoudi BA (Thessaloniki) MA (London)HLTA, Eco Coordinator
Miss K. Kukulak NVQ Level 4 (equivalent)HLTA, Technology & Engineering Coordinator
Miss M. Lee-Posner BSc (Sussex)Teaching Assistant
Mrs R. Maloumi BA (Lyon)Teaching Assistant
Ms A. Maqueda Colomina BSc (Almeria)Teaching Assistant
Miss A. Solazzo BA (Trinity Laban) Specialist Teaching Assistant, House Coordinator (Seacole)
Mrs H. Wilkinson NVQ Level 3Teaching Assistant

Learning Enhancement

Mrs G. Habanananda BA, NASENCO, DipEd (Sydney)Assistant Head (Inclusion), Deputy Head (Academic) (Maternity Cover), SENDCO
Mrs C. Moore BA (Dublin), NVQ Level 3Learning Enhancement Teacher, Head of Able, Gifted & Talented & Scholarship, House Coordinator (Pankhurst)
Ms E. Kanta BA (University of Crete) MA (UCL)Learning Enhancement Assistant, House Coordinator (Franklin)

Non Teaching Staff

Ms B. Porter, LLB (Open)Registrar
Mrs L. Campbell BA (NOVA, Lisbon)Head of External Relations
Mrs R. Winthrop, HND (Colchester)Executive Assistant to the Headmistress 
Miss J. LavenderSchool Office Manager
Mrs E. Dowling BSc (Hertfordshire) PGCert (Warwick)School Nurse
Dr S. Perry BA (Stirling) MA PHD (Sheffield)Librarian
Ms J. MalliaMidday Supervisor
Ms C. Zeng BSc (UC) MA (ETH Zurich) Cover Supervisor & Data Assistant
Ms S. Dahmani BA (Bedfordshire)Administrator
Mrs A. Lauraityte BEd (Vytautas)Welfare Officer
Ms A. GreenwoodGap Year Assistant

Bursar & Finance Team 
Ms R. Richards BA (Leeds)Bursar
Mr R. Hall BA (Durham) MSc (Oxon)Head of HR
Mrs L. Gianchand (UKZN, South Africa)HR Administrator
Ms V. Panchal BSc (Oxford Brookes) ACCAHead of Finance
Dr K. Fazekas BA, MA (Budapest) Finance Assistant 
Mr I Uddin BA (Middlesex)Finance Assistant

IT Team
Mr B. Puar, BA (Westminster)Director of IT
Mr G. Marks, BA (Brunel)IT Manager
Mr S. Maclannan, BSc (Bucks News)IT Service Desk Manager
Mr D. Keane, BSc (UEL)IT Support Analyst
Mr A.Verma BSc (Kingston) IT Support Analyst

Development & Marketing Team
Mrs E. Donnelly BSc (Georgia Tech) MEd (Clemson)Director of Development & Communications
Miss E. Sitlani BA (Exeter)Head of Marketing
Miss C. McIntosh BA (Birmingham)Marketing and Alumnae Assistant

Caretaking Team
Mrs C. BuckleyFacilities & Site Manager
Mr D. SullyFacilities & Site Manager
Mr P. VenesianiSenior Caretaker
Mr P. LaceyCaretaker
Mr D. MurphyCaretaker

Where next?

Headmistress' Welcome

Headmistress' Welcome

Headmistress' Welcome
Subject Departments

Subject Departments

Subject Departments
Leavers' Destinations

Leavers' Destinations

Leavers' Destinations
Enquire Now

Enquire Now

Enquire Now