Staff List

Senior leadership team
HeadmistressMrs L. Hall, MA, BA (Bristol), PGCE
Deputy Head (Academic)Mr A. Venn, BA (Manchester), PGCE
Assistant Head (Pastoral)Miss F. Buchanan, BA (Exeter), PGCE
    Mr P. Avierinos, BMus (South Africa)
    Miss L. Bain, BSc (Oxford Brookes), PGCE
    Miss A. Booth – Clibborn, BA (Bristol)
    Miss A. Buddle, BA (Birmingham), PGCE
    Mrs L. Burns, Bed (Auckland)
    Mme N. Campbell, BA, MA
    Miss M. Cipriani, BEd (Pittsburg, Australia) RE
    Miss K. Colquhoun, BA, PGCE
    Mrs M. de Guise, BA (Birmingham), PGCE
    Mrs M. Dunsford-White BA (Johannesburg), H.Dip.Ed
    Mrs F. Kiyani, BA (Kingston), PGCE
    Mrs C. Lad-Odedra, BA (Greenwich), PGCE
    Miss K. Longson BSc (Exeter), PGCE
    Miss A. Morris BEd (Victoria)
    Mrs A. O’ Keeffe BA (Cork), PGCE
    Miss N. Such, Fd (Sport and Coaching)
    Miss H. Taylor, BA, MSc (Cardiff), PGCE
    Miss R. Thompson, IDTA (Hons)
    Miss R. Woodward, BA (Manchester), PGCE
    Miss M. Withinshaw, BEd (Australia)
    Miss A. Young, BEd, (UNISA)
    Miss G. Anselm, NVQ Level 3
    Mrs A. Burden, NVQ Level 3
    Miss A. Cannavacciuolo, BSc (Open)
    Miss M. Chatzidima, BEd, MA (Nicosia)
    Miss K. Fragkou,BA, MA (Athens)
    Miss K. Kukulak, NVQ Level 4 (equivalent)
    Mrs J. Lahey, BA (Guelph)
    Mrs A. Willis, NVQ Level 3, HLTA
    Mrs H. Wilkinson, NVQ Level 3
    Mrs G. Habanananda, BA, NASENCO, DipEd (Sydney)(SENCO)
    Mrs C. Moore, BA, NVQ Level 3

Mrs R. Winthrop, HND (Colchester)
Miss J.Lavender
Mrs A. Rudowska, Diploma (Lodz)
Mr Z. Tahiri BA (Birm City), ACCA
Mr S. Edge
Mr S. Jeffrey, BA (Bucks New)
Mr S. Maclannan, BSC (Bucks News)
Miss E. Sitlani, BA (Exeter)
Mrs K. Nichols, BA (Kings)
Miss U. Maynard
Mr S. Godly
Mr P. Venesiani
Mr P. Lacey

PA to the Headmistress & Registrar
School Office Secretary
Administrative Assistant
Finance Manager
Network Manager
Database Manager
IT Support Officer
Marketing Officer
Librarian
Gap Year Assistant
Premises Manager
Senior Caretaker
Caretaker